Skip to main content

Advertisement

Springer Nature is making SARS-CoV-2 and COVID-19 research free. View research | View latest news | Sign up for updates

Table 1 The average weight of food consumed and proportion of each category of food consumed

From: Are parental dietary patterns associated with children’s overweight and obesity in China?

FoodsChildFatherMother
Mean, g/daySdFreqMean, g/daySdFreqMean, g/daySdFreq
Grain271.96167.201.00454.67239.851.00356.50190.801.00
Vegetable224.26166.800.99345.32170.541.00323.40171.601.00
Fruit143.47122.000.63164.68138.040.52168.50139.900.59
Meat93.7573.140.93129.0091.830.94104.4077.670.92
Been54.4750.820.6580.9771.690.6773.6466.770.66
Fish50.1239.880.4473.9257.720.4862.0546.800.47
Egg42.7730.870.7343.6731.570.6941.8429.400.69
Dairy163.25115.000.38121.4476.390.15125.0078.350.19
Drink152.12172.500.19260.85304.500.17156.90208.700.08
Snack90.6879.110.61111.53102.400.4489.8575.090.46