Skip to main content

Table 1 Laboratory test results of first admission

From: Pulmonary hypertension in late-onset Methylmalonic Aciduria and Homocystinemia: a case report

Test nameResultNormal range
N-terminal-pro B-type natriuretic peptide (pg/mL)3879.20–100
Troponin (ug/L)0.0450–0.06
Plasma uric acid (umol/L)510184–464
Plasma creatinine (umol/L)8224.8–70.4
Plasma urea (mmol/L)8.253.2–8.2
Serum platelet count (109/L)220100–450
Red cell count (1012/L)2.53.82–5.5
Hemogloblin (g/L)110110–146
Serum iron (umol/L)3.99.0–30.4
Serum VB12 (pmol/L)389.51182–672
Serum folic acid (nmol/L)31.41> 12.19