Skip to main content

Table 1 Mean scores by ADHD status and sex

From: Handwriting in children with Attention Deficient Hyperactive Disorder: role of graphology

 DSMMeanNSDp value
Mann-Whitney U
FControl4.7500204.050670.074
ADHD9.000074.47214
Total5.8519274.49533
MControl8.375082.615200.158
ADHD9.9286143.49647
Total9.3636223.23000
TotalControl5.7857284.012550.002
ADHD9.6190213.76133
Total7.4286494.31567
  1. ADHD attention-deficit-hyperactive disorder, SD standard deviat